Bosque Del Apache, NM
M_MBAG_HmPgRot
M_Bob_Bird
M_Linda_2x3
Melrose Squares
Michele_Cat_2x3
West_I've been framed!_3x5
M_Morris_Stained Glass_HmPgRot
M_Bob_HmPgRot
M_Davis_HmPgRot
Adrienne_Forest
Adrienne2x3
MangoCloud_2x3
Bear Stare 2x3
Plums
Dave_Ginko
M_Michele_HmPgRot

Member Artists

Bob Bird

Cypress Wood Sculpture

Adrienne Gonia

Oil & Cold Wax Paintings

Michele Karahalios

Oil Painting

Linda Kemp

Oil, Acrylic, Jewelry

Davis McGlathery

Acrylics

Dave Morris

2D & 3D Stained Glass

Reed Pedlow

Mixed Media

Cheryl Slechta

Encaustic Photography

Karin Weinrich

Photography

Ellen West

Mixed Media Assemblages

Paintings • Drawings

Watercolors • Oils • Sculpture

Acrylics • Stained Glass

Mixed Media • Assemblages

Cypress Wood Carvings

Fiber Arts • Prints • Note Cards

Framed Prints • Ceramics

We do not share or sell anyone's information!  

Frond_Trnsp.png
Screenshot 2022-11-25 at 3.46.00 PM.png
Screenshot 2022-11-25 at 3.48.55 PM.png

Featured in November & December

November 26th - December 18th

Reception: Friday, December 2nd • 6-9 pm

2022 Annual Holiday Invitational

Cleetus Antony, Gainesville

Frank Barone, Gainesville

Nancy Betty, Gainesville

Bob Bird, Keystone Heights

Steven Bradbury, Melrose

Stacey Breheny, High Springs

Christine Brundige, Gainesville

Celia Burger, Gainesville

Terry Cake, Micanopy

Jay Winter Collins, Archer

Tina Corbett, High Springs

Kay Deuben, Palatka

Adrienne Gonia, Gainesville

Arlene Holmes, Micanopy

Michéle Karahalios, Keystone Heights

Linda Kemp, Melrose

Harimandir Khalsa, Melrose

Ann Labriola, St.Augustine

Evelyn Lay, Palatka

Karen LeMonnier, High Springs

Davis McGlathery, Newberry

Dave Morris, Newberry

Bjorn Parramoure, Interlachen

Reed Pedlow, Earlton

Linda Pence, Gainesville

Robin Popp, Trenton

Sue Sinclair, Melrose

Cheryl Sletcha, Micanopy

Evenlyn Snyder, Palatka

Nina Tarnuzzer, Gainesville

Chris Teasley, Melrose

Sara Teasley, Melrose

Linda Van Leer, Micanopy

Karin Weinrich, Melrose

Ellen West, Gainesville

Carole Worthington, Hawthorne

Nika Zakharov, Alachua

Linda Zidonik, Gainesville

Featuring 2D & 3D work in all media by local & regional artists:

Upcoming Featured Artists & Shows

2023 Guest Artist Show Schedule

DAVE MORRIS

Decorative & Functional Stained Glass & Paintings

January 6 – January 29

Artwalk Reception - Friday, January 6, 6-9 pm

 

GARY BORSE

February 3 – March 5

Artwalk Receptions February 3 & March 3, 6-9 pm

 

March-April

2023 ANNUAL OPEN AIR ARTS

March 11 – April 30

Artwalk Reception - Friday, April 7, 6-9 pm

 

LINDA ZIDONIK

May 5 – May 28

Artwalk Reception May 5

 

JAY WINTER COLLINS

June 2 – June 25

Artwalk Reception - Friday, June 2, 6-9 pm

 

CHRISTINE BRUNDIGE

July 1 – July 30

Artwalk Reception - Friday, July , 6-9 pm

 

VIVIAN JENDZIO & ANN RAMSDEN

August 4 – August 27

Artwalk Reception - Friday, August 4, 6=9 pm

 

CANDACE McCAFFERY

Quilted Fiber Art Wall Hangings & Pillows

September 1 – September 24

Artwalk Reception - Friday, September, 6-9 pm

 

BOB BIRD

Wood Sculpture & Carvings in Cypress

September 30 – October 29

Artwalk Reception - Friday, October 6 - 6-9 pm

 

SPECIAL PRE-HOLIDAY GIFTS SHOW

November 3 – November 12

Artwalk Reception - Friday, November 3, 6-9 pm

 

2023 HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL

November 18 – December 30

Artwalk Reception - Friday, December 1, 6-9 pm